Working Committee Members

Governing Body Members for the Year 2017-2019
Post (Honorary) Name Mobile
President K. Joy 9470131222
Sr. Vice President V.M. Mathew 9431175254
Chairman (SCW) Philip Mathew 9431170310
Chairman (SMC) S.Somasekharan 9939561036
General Secretary Sukumaran Nair 9431593787
Secretary (Coordination) M P Harivilasan Nair 9934105371
Secretary(Planning & Development) Jessu Mathew 9934334493
Secretary (Technical) Radhakrishnan Nair 9631535767
Secretary (Finance & Accounts) P R Pillai 8292505456
Secretary (Arts & Culture) N N Omanakuttan 9334229066
8809086796
Secretary (Library & Publication) P N Radhakrishnan 9204812092
Secretary (Welfare) Joshua Madathileth 9431582808
Secretary (SCW) K. Ramesan 9931122755
Secretary (SMC) B. Santosh 9431111444
Treasurer (SCW) Jigeesh Kumar 9431584673
Treasurer (SMC) Biji P John 9431386198
Jt. Secretary (Planning& Development) Sunil Kumar 9334428142
Jt. Secretary (Technical) Prasad K G Nair 7808959822
Jt. Secretary (Finance & Accounts) Reji P John 9431176045
Jt. Secretary (Arts & Culture) Rema Rajan 9798126828
Jt. Secretary (Library & Publication) J C Varma 9031273263
Jt. Secretary (Welfare) K G Sajeev 9431041292
7549184481

Socio Cultural Wing(SCW)

Post (Honorary) Name (S/Shri/Smt) Mobile
Chairman Philip Mathew 9431170310
Vice Chairman SunilKumar P.Manissery 8986880255
Secretary (SCW) K Ramesan 9931122755
Jt. Secretary (SCW) Sajitha Sajan 8092080319
Treasurer (SCW) Jigeesh Kumar 9431584673
Jt. Treasurer (SCW) K K Chacko 8298199684
Secretary (Coordination) M P Harivilasan Nair 9934105371
Secretary (Finance & Accounts) P.R. Pillai 8292505456
Secretary (Arts & Culture) N N Omanakuttan 9334229066
8809086796
Secretary (Library & Publication) P N Radhakrishnan 9204812092
Secretary (Welfare) Joshua Madathileth 9431582808

Area Representatives

Area Name (S/Shri/Smt) Mobile
Zone-A Rakesh M B 9934158576
Zone-B A S Ashokan 9431768379
Zone-C Omana 8002505462
Zone-D Sajan 9263180319
Zone-E Rajesh Joy 9835324082
Zone-F Jayasree Sukumaran 7654275652
Zone-G Sudha Ramesan 9546726906
Zone-H C P M Kutty 9934112384
Zone-I Sujit Nambiar 9835139992
9431579811
Zone-J Lilly Chacko 8298199684
Zone-K Anup P John 8084127918
Zone-L Jai Mohan 9431186492
Zone-M N T George 8757609319

School Management Committee(SMC)

Post (Honorary) Name (S/Shri/Smt) Mobile
Chairman (SMC) S.Somasekharan 9939561036
Vice Chairman (SMC) K K Varghese 9304112616
Secretary (SMC) B. Santosh 9431111444
Jt. Secretary (SMC) K Vijaya Kumar 9431767240
Treasurer (SMC) Biji P John 9431386198
Jt. Treasurer (SMC) Santosh Kumar 9430359994
Secretary (Coordination) MP Harivialsan Nair 9934105371
Secretary(Planning & Development) Jessu Mathew 9934334493
Secretary (Technical) Radhakrishnan Nair 9631535767
Secretary (Finance & Accounts) P.R. Pillai 8292505456
Secretary (Welfare) Joshua Madathileth 9431582808
8298199678

Academic Committee Members

Post (Honorary) Name (S/Shri/Smt) Mobile
Chairman (SMC) S.Somasekharan 9939561036
Vice Chairman (SMC) K K Varghese 9304112616
Secretary (Coordination) MP Harivilasan Nair 9934105371
Secretary (SMC) B. Santosh 9431111444
Joint Secretary (SMC) K Vijaya Kumar 9431767240
A.C.Member Vijayalakshmi .S 9934321191
A.C.Member B Hariharlal 9431771392

Auditors

Post (Honorary) Name (S/Shri/Smt)
Auditor N A
Alt. Auditor P R Rajan

Arts Committee

Post (Honorary) Name (S/Shri/Smt) Mobile
Convener N N Omanakuttan 8809086796
Member Rema Rajan 9798126828
Member N Vijayan 9546883719
Member Rakesh M B 9934158576
Member Devaki Soman 9430789279
Member Rakesh Joy 9835324082
Member Sajitha Sajan 8092080319
Member Smitha Joseph 9835136004
Member N I Abraham 9431578903
Member Reji P John 9431176045

RETURNING OFFICERS

Post (Honorary) Name (S/Shri/Smt)
Returning Officer Devaki Soman
Alt. Returning Officer Albert Joseph

Purchase Committee

Post (Honorary) Name (S/Shri/Smt)
Convener Jessu Mathew
Member R Sunil Kumar
Member M P HariVilasan Nair
Member K Vijayakumar
Member P R Pillai
Member N I Abraham
Member Biji P John
Member Prasad K G Nair
Member Rakesh M B
Member Jigeesh

Technical / Tendering Committee

Post (Honorary) Name (S/Shri/Smt) Mobile
Convener Radhakrishnan Nair 9631535767
Member Prasad K G Nair 7808959822
Member B Hariharlal 9431771392
Member M. P. Hari Vilasan Nair 9934105371
Member Sujit Kumar 9835139992
9431579811
Member Reji P John 9431176045
Member B. Santosh 9431111444
Member N N Omanakuttan 8809086796
Member N Sivadasan 9431578066




REGISTERED OFFICE

The Registered Office of the Association shall be “KERALA BHAWAN” Kairali School Campus, HEC Township, Sector II, Ranchi-834 004, Jharkhand.